Use privacy and cookie policy

Upon the herein notice, CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A., MONTE GAMONAL STREET 4, informs the users of this website about its Privacy Policy.

By using CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. website and services contained therein, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out in the Privacy Policy.

1.- Data collection

In accordance with the organic law 15/1999, 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we hereby inform you  that the personal data that we require in our forms, will be included in a file of personal data whose owner and holder is CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. By filling and sending any of the forms with required personal data, CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. is  expressly authorised to use and incorporate the data in its automated filing system, as well as all the data that can be generated by the use of the different services of this website.

The user has to fill in the register with true, exact, complete and updated data. The user will be the only responsible for damages, direct or indirect, that could be caused to CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. due to false, bad, incorrect or non updated information.

2.- Purposes of the treatment

The provided data shall never be used for a different purpose from the one described, so they shall be automatically deleted, when they become unnecessary for that purpose, except when otherwise required by law.

When the person concerned send the personal data and email address to CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A., expressly authorised its use for the purposes of communications, including the ones that are sent by email address from CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A., as well as any other offer services related with its activity.

3.- Security

All the information relating to personal data received by CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. will be dealt with in full confidentiality and just the strictly necessary communications will be effected to the provision of service, as well as the communications and authorised transfers by this privacy policy.

CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. has adopted the security levels for data protection required by law and has installed all the technical measures so as to avoid the loss, improper use, alteration, unauthorised access and/or theft of the provided information.

The user has the right to access its personal information of CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. files, to verify its accuracy and to correct, cancel or object it when necessary, by the email address info@hotelcarreno.com or (by / through ) written and signed communication (attached ID) sending to CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. as responsible of the file, MONTE GAMONAL STREET 4.

4.- Transfer of data

The user accepts that his data could be handed over solely for the purposes referred to in the last paragraph, to subsidiary companies of CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A.

The consent of the user so that his data can be treated or transferred as it has been described in this paragraph, can be revoked, without backdating, as it is stated in articles 6 and 11 of the Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

5.- Cookies

By means of this notice, CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. informs users that it employs the use of cookies when the user surfs the different screens and pages of the website. Cookies used by ALONSO Carreño, S. A. are stored in the user’s hard disk but cannot read the data contained nor read cookie files created by other providers. CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. uses cookies so as to recognise the registered users and offer them a better and personalised service.

Also they are used to have information, strictly anonymous, about access data (date, hour, minute, frequency of use…), to measure some traffic parameters within this website and to estimate the number of hits so that CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. can focus and adjust its services much more effectively.

Nevertheless, the user may prevent the generation of cookies by selecting the option in his browser program. In this case, the web page will operate normally, but without the advantages of personalisation.

6.- Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by

Google, Inc., a company of Delaware whose main office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may convey this information to third parties when legislation so requires, or when these third parties are processing information on behalf of Google.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. When you use this website you agree that Google processes the data about you in this way and for the purposes above.

7.- Modification of the policy of privacy

CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy according to the legislation applicable at every moment. If CARREÑO ALONSO, S.A. introduces a modification, the new text will be published on this website, where the user will be able to read the conditions of the current policy. At any case, the relationships with users will be according the applied rules at the precise moment the user gets on the website.